SGN8668MVWT

4ge 4fe 2fxs wifi CATV USB gpon optical network terminal 4ge 4fe 2fxs wifi CATV USB gpon optical network terminal

 

SGN8668MVWT GPON ONT:

The SGN8668MVWT is a series of ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT designed for home and Office users.It offers 4 LAN ports that supports mixed GE and FE ports. The WAN port is a GPON SC port, supporting 2.5G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream.

The SGN8668MVWT GPON ONT family also offers 2 FXS ports, 1 CATV RF interface and a 300Mbps WiFi Router for VoIP, TV and Home wifi networking applications.Built for FTTx deployments, it supports powerful home gateway/CPE features, such as Multiple WAN, QOS, VLAN, Firewall, ACL, etc. It is an Internet Data, Voice, TV and WiFi all-in-one GPON CPE for ISPs deploying Triple Play networks over single fiber.


Main Characters:

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs.
  • Offers 1*GPON WAN Port, support 2.5G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream
  • Offers 4 * Ethernet LAN, supports 4GE, 2GE+2FE and 4FE ports
  • Offers 2*FXS ports for high quality Voice over IP deployments.
  • Offers 1 CATV RF port, support high quality TV image transmissions over 1550nm Fiber.
  • Offers 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home WiFi applications
  • AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security
  • 40 Tconts and 256 GEM Port IDs, enabling multiple services on a single Subscriber CPE.
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  • Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
  • Port Binding, different LAN ports can be assigned with different WAN services
  • Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 35km
  • Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
  • Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely.
  • Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.

Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON compliant, Class B+ 2*10 SFF GPON transceiver
  • 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream, SC/APC connectors
  • Support G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4, G.988 GPON & OMCI protocols
  • GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm
  • Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm
  • Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 35km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.
  • Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.
  • Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.
  • Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.
  • Support up to 40 Transmission Container (T-Cons)
  • Support 256 bidirectional GEM Port IDs
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • Maximum 2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink
  • Support Dying Gasp

CATV Parameters

  • Built-in WDM coupler, combining 1550nm wavelength for CATV
  • CATV Frequency range: 40~860Mhz (STV Optional: 40~2200MHZ)
  • RF 75ohm Coaxial Cable TX port: Metric F or England F
  • RF output power: ≥ 80dBuV at input optical power =-6dBm
  • Band Flatness:TV±1dB, (Optional: STV±2dB)
  • CNR ≥47dB, CSO≤-61dB, CTR≤-61dB
  • Support Enable or Disable CATV service remotely

Home Gateway/CPE Features

  • Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections
  • Support Route and/or Bridged WAN
  • Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports
  • Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN
  • Configurable QOS queues for each WAN
  • Multi-services bound to the same WAN

Networking Features

  • MAC Learning, 4K MAC address table
  • Bridged or Route network mode
  • Support RIP v1, v2 for routing
  • Static Route, Dynamic Rout, DNS Proxy, IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN
  • IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs
  • Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control
  • Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP
  • Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE802.1d STP, Port Loop detection
  • IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4
  • MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6

VoIP Parameters

  • Offers 2 FXS ports for Phone connections
  • 2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously
  • SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)
  • SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts
  • G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs
  • DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay,
  • Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID
  • Calling line Identification Presentation
  • Calling line Identification Restriction
  • Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc
  • QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority
  • Support RFC62 Echo protocol,
  • Support T.38 Fax Machine
  • Support Digital Map configuration

QOS

  • IEEE802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS:
  • SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm
  • Source & DST-MAC based QOS
  • VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS
  • Source DST-IP based QOS

Management Features

  • Serial interface maintenance using UART
  • Web UI Management
  • OMCI & NMS Management
  • CLI command line management
  • FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management TR069 ACS management

300Mbps WiFi Router Features

  • Offers an IEEE802.11n WiFi Router, 2.4GHz frequency
  • 4 LAN Ports, support mixed GE and FE ports
  • MIMO, support 2-IN-2-OUT, Max 300Mbps WiFi throughput
  • WiFi Transmission Distance: 150m for indoors, 300m for outdoors
  • WPS one-key protection over your wifi network
  • Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPOE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP
  • DDNS, DMZ Host, Port Forwarding
  • 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications
  • Max 4 SSID broadcasting, Hidden SSID
  • Automatically choose the best signal channel
  • STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses
  • Wifi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QOS for multimedia packets

Hardware Parameters

  • Built on powerful GPON SOC, Dual Core CPU at 400Mhz
  • Self Cooling unit over original CPU
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 512Mb DDR3 SDRAM
  • Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • 4* LAN ports, supports 4FE/2GE+2FE/4GE Ports                    
  • 300Mbps WiFi Router,
  • 1*CATV RF port
  • 2*7dB or 2*5dB external antennas optional
  • 2 FXS ports, support analog phones and T.38 fax machine.                 
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Indicators: PWR,PON,Los,WAN,VoIP1-2,LAN 1- LAN 4,WiFi,
  • WPS,TV, USB
  • External power supply, DC 12V, 1.5-2A

Hardware Interfaces

1*GPON PON ports 2*5dB or 2*7Db External Antennas (2T2R)
4GE, 4FE or 2GE+2FE LAN Ports 1*WiFi Button
2*FXS VoIP Ports 1*WPS button
1*300Mbps WiFi Router 1*Reset button
1*CATV RF port 1*USB port
Power Supply: DC 12V, 1.5-2A 1*Led On/Off button
LED Indications: PWR, PON, Los, WAN, VoIP1, VoIP2, LAN 1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, WiFi, WPS, TV,USB

 

Specification Table

Standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11b/g/n, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
WAN Port 1*GPON WAN Port, SC/APC Connectors
LAN Ports 4GE, 4FE or 2GE+2FE LAN Ports
VoIP Ports 2*FXS Ports
TV Port 1*CATV RF Port
WiFi IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m 
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power Supply AC110-240V Input, DC 12V, 1.5-2A output
 Temperature & Humidity    Temperature Humidity
Working 0 to 50℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -20 to 70℃ 5% - 90% RH

 

Order Information

Model NO. Description
Notice: All models supports Router or Bridge mode, or mixed Router/Bridge mode
4 FE Models SGN8668MT 4FE + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT
SGN8668MVT 4FE + 2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT 
SGN8668MWT 4FE + 300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas 
SGN8668MWT-7dB 4FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas
SGN8668MVWT 4FE+2FXS+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas 
SGN8668MVWT--7dB 4FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas 
2GE+2FE Models SGN8668MG2T 2GE+2FE +1 CATV RF GPON ONT
SGN8668MVG2T 2GE+2FE+2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT
SGN8668MWG2T 2GE+2FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MWG2T-7dB 2GE+2FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG2T 2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG2T-7dB 2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas
4 GE Models SGN8668MG4T 4GE + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU
SGN8668MVG4T 4GE+2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU
SGN8668MWG4T 4GE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MWG4T-7dB 4GE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 7dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG4T 4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG4T-7dB 4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MT

4FE + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT

SGN8668MG2T

2GE+2FE +1 CATV RF GPON ONT

SGN8668MG4T

4GE + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU

SGN8668MVT

4FE + 2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT

SGN8668MVG2T

2GE+2FE+2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT

SGN8668MVG4T

4GE+2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU

SGN8668MWT

4FE + 300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MWG2T

2GE+2FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MWG4T

4GE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MWT-7dB

4FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MWG2T-7dB

2GE+2FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MWG4T-7dB

4GE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MVWT

4FE+2FXS+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MVWG2T

2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MVWG4T

4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MVWT-7dB

4FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MVWG2T-7dB

2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MVWG4T-7dB

4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 7dB antennas



Contact us

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co Limited

Tel:+86-755-89352606

Fax:+86-755-89352612

Email:sales@chimacn.com

Add:5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, China