SDN8601GR1B

1ge gpon epon hybrid optical network terminal  1ge gpon epon hybrid optical network terminal

 

SDN8601GR1B 1 GE G/EPON Dual Mode ONU Description:

The SDN8601GR1B is ITU-T G.984.x based or IEEE802.3ah based dual mode ONU that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for GPON, supports 1.25G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for EPON.

It supports dual mode (EPON and GPON), can access EPON/GPON OLTs. It also comes with 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet LAN port that supports 1Gbps downstream bandwidth.

Main Features:

  • Comes with 1G/EPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G/1.25G downstream
  • Built with the well-round Realtek chipset, low cost and high performances
  • Support Rich layer 2 Management features, applicable to the biggest ISP networks
  • Built based on WDM, transmitting Data/IPTV/Voice over a Single fiber,max transmission distance can reach 20Km
  • Max 1:128 Fiber ratio for GPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  • Max 1:64 Fiber ratio for EPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  • Support FBA (Flexible Bandwidth Assignation), dynamic assign bandwidth automatically
  • High security, data encrypted at upstream and downstream directions
  • Support Multicast, end users can optionally apply for VOD, Video conferencing, etc.
  • Easy installation and Maintenance, support remote failure detect and locate. Saving your maintenance costs.

Technical Parameters

Hardware Features:

  • Fully Compatible with ,ITU-T G.984.x , IEEE802.3ah CTC 2.1, CTC 3.0 standard
  • Offers 1*G/EPON SC Port, 2.5G / 1.25G Downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • Sensibility of GEPON Optical port: -27dBm
  • Support 2Gbps Backplane bandwidth
  • live LED Indicators for Power, PON, LOS and LAN
  • Desktop design, Plastic housing,
  • Plug and Play operation
  • External Power Supply
    • Impulse Power Supply, AC 96V-260V input, DC 12V,0.5A OUTPUT
    • Support Asia, Europe, U.S, U.K, AU standard power plugs

 Software Features:

  • Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port Based VLAN
  • Support IEEE802.1P QOS, TOS, COS
  • Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  • Support IEEE802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree
  • Support MAC address translation and MAC addresses limitation
  • Support IGMP V1, V2 and IGMP Snooping for multicast
  • Support IEEE802.3X full duplex, half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Support MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP protocol based ACLs (Access Control protocol)
  • Support Bandwidth Control
  • Support CLI management, SNMP based NMS management and Monitor

Interoperable GPON OLT Models

CHIMA
SGT8000A, SGT8016A series GPON OLTs
HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GPON OLT
ZTE C220, C300 GPON OLT
Fiberhome  
AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLT  
Ericsson    
BM1500 GPON OLT  
ZHONE MA-180/280.MXK319.819.823
MXK-F1419,MXK-F1421

Interoperable GEPON OLT Models

CHIMA
SNA8800, SNA9000T series
HUAWEI  MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GEPON OLTs
ZTE C220, C300 GEPON OLTs 
Fiberhome  
AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GEPON OLTs 
Furukawa Corecess GEPON OLTs

Specification Table

Standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah,IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11b/g/n, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
Topology Star Topology
Uplink Port 1 G/EPON SC port
Downlink Ports 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN Port
Transmission Rate 2.5G / 1.25G Downstream, 1.25G Upstream
Transmission Distance Maximum 20Km
LED Indicators Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m 
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Product Measurement 9.2*7.5*2.7 cm
Packaging Box Size 10*13.8*7 cm
Power Supply AC 96-260V, DC 12V, 0.5A, External Power Supply
 Temperature & Humidity    Temperature Humidity
Working 0℃ - 45℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -30℃ - 60℃ 5% - 90% RH

 


Contact us

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co Limited

Tel:+86-755-89352606

Fax:+86-755-89352612

Email:sales@chimacn.com

Add:5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, China

G/EPON Hybrid ONU