SGN8668MVW

Multithumb found errors on this page:

There was a problem loading image 'images/products/GPON_ONU/BCM83680F/SGN8668MVW_7DB.jpg'
There was a problem loading image 'images/products/GPON_ONU/BCM83680F/SGN8668MVW_7DB.jpg'
4ge 4fe 2fxs wifi USB gpon optical network terminal 4ge 4fe 2fxs wifiUSB gpon optical network terminal

 

SGN8668MVW GPON ONU:

The SGN8668MVW is a series of ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONU designed for home and Office users. It offers 4 LAN ports that supports mixed GE and FE ports. Its uplink interface is a GPON SC port, supports 2.5G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream.

The SGN8668MVW series also offers 2 FXS ports and a 300Mbps WiFi Router for VoIP and Home wifi networking applications.Built for FTTx deployments, it supports powerful home gateway/CPE features, such as Multiple WAN, QOS, VLAN, Firewall, ACL, etc. It is an Internet Data, Voice and WiFi all-in-one GPON CPE for ISPs deploying Triple Play networks over single fiber.


Main Features:

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs.
  • Offers 1*GPON WAN Port, support 2.5G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream
  • Offers 4 * Ethernet LAN ports, supports mixed GE and FE ports
  • Offers 2*FXS ports for high quality Voice over IP deployments.
  • Offers 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home WiFi applications
  • AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security
  • 40 Tconts and 256 GEM Port IDs, enabling multiple services on a single Subscriber CPE.
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  • Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
  • Port Binding, different LAN ports can be assigned with different WAN services
  • Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 35km
  • Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
  • Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely.
  • Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.

Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON compliant, Class B+ 2*10 SFF GPON transceiver, SC/APC
  • 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream
  • Support G.984.1 General Characteristics
  • Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification
  • Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification
  • GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm
  • Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm
  • Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 35km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.
  • Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.
  • Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.
  • Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.
  • Support up to 40 Transmission Container (T-Cons)
  • Support 256 bidirectional GEM Port IDs
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • Maximum 2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink
  • Support Dying Gasp

QOS

  • IEEE 802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS:
  • SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm
  • Source & DST-MAC based QOS
  • VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS
  • Source DST-IP based QOS

Home Gateway/CPE Features

  • Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections
  • Support Route and/or Bridged WAN
  • Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports
  • Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN
  • Configurable QOS queues for each WAN
  • Multi-services bound to the same WAN

Networking Features

  • MAC Learning, 4K MAC address table
  • Bridged or Route network mode
  • Support RIP v1, v2 for routing
  • Static Route, Dynamic Rout, DNS Proxy, IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN
  • IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs
  • Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control
  • Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP
  • Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE802.1d STP, Port Loop detection
  • IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4
  • MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6

VoIP Parameters

  • Offers 2 FXS ports for Phone connections
  • 2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously
  • SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)
  • SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts
  • G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs
  • DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay,
  • Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID
  • Calling line Identification Presentation
  • Calling line Identification Restriction
  • Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc
  • QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority
  • Support RFC62 Echo protocol,
  • Support T.38 Fax Machine
  • Support Digital Map configuration

Interoperable GPON OLT Models

  • CHIMA SGT8000A, SGT8016A series
  • HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T OLTs
  • ZTE C200, C220, C300 series OLTs
  • Fiberhome AN5516-01 OLT

Management Features

  • Serial interface maintenance using UART
  • Web UI Management
  • OMCI & NMS Management
  • CLI command line management
  • FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management
  • TR069 ACS management

300Mbps WiFi Router Features

  • Offers an IEEE802.11n WiFi Router, 2.4GHz frequency
  • 4 LAN Ports, support mixed GE and FE ports
  • MIMO, support 2-IN-2-OUT, Max 300Mbps WiFi throughput
  • WiFi Transmission Distance: 150m for indoors, 300m for outdoors
  • WPS one-key protection over your wifi network
  • Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPOE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP
  • DDNS, DMZ Host, Port Forwarding
  • 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications
  • Max 4 SSID broadcasting, Hidden SSID
  • Automatically choose the best signal channel
  • STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses
  • Wifi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QOS for multimedia packets

Hardware Parameters

  • Built on powerful GPON SOC, Dual Core CPU at 400Mhz
  • CPU covered with cooling unit.
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 512Mb DDR3 SDRAM
  • Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • 4* LAN ports, supports 4FE/2GE+2FE/1GE+3FE/4GE Ports                    
  • 300Mbps WiFi Router,
  • 2*7dB or 2*5dB external antennas optional
  • 2 FXS ports, support analog phones and T.38 fax machine.                 
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Lights: PWR,PON,Los,WAN,VoIP1-2,LAN1-4,WiFi,WPS,USB
  • External power supply, DC 12V, 1-1.5A

Hardware Interfaces

1*GPON PON ports 2*5dB or 2*7Db External Antennas (2T2R)
4 FE or 2GE+2FE or 1GE+3FE or 4GE Ports 1*WiFi Button
2*FXS VoIP ports 1*WPS button
1*300Mbps WiFi Router 1*Reset button
Power Supply: DC 12V, 1.5A   1*USB port
LED Indications: Power, PON, LOS, WAN, VoIP1, VoIP2, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, WIFI, WPS, USB

 

Specification Table

Standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11b/g/n, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
WAN Port 1*GPON WAN Port, Class B+, SC/APC Connectors
LAN Ports 4 FE or 2GE+2FE or 1GE+3FE Ports
VoIP Ports 2*FXS ports
WiFi IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m 
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power Supply AC110-240V Input, DC 12V, 1-1.5A output
 Temperature & Humidity    Temperature Humidity
Working 0 to 50℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -20 to 70℃ 5% - 90% RH

 

Order Information

Model NO. Description
Notice: All models supports Router or Bridge mode, or mixed Router/Bridge mode
4 FE Models SGN8668M 4FE GPON ONU 
SGN8668MV 4FE+2FXS GPON ONU 
SGN8668MW 4FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas 
SGN8668MW-7dB 4FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas
SGN8668MVW 4FE+2FXS+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas 
SGN8668MVW-7dB 4FE+2FXS +300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas 
2GE+2FE Models SGN8668MG2 2GE+2FE GPON ONU
SGN8668MVG2 2GE+2FE+2FXS GPON ONU
SGN8668MWG2 2GE+2FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MWG2-7dB 2GE+2FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG2 2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG2-7dB 2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas
4 GE Models SGN8668MG4 4GE GPON ONU
SGN8668MVG4 4GE+2FXS GPON ONU
SGN8668MWG4 4GE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MWG4-7dB 4GE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG4 4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas
SGN8668MVWG4-7dB 4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

 

SGN8668M

4FE GPON ONU

SGN8668MG2

2GE+2FE GPON ONU

SGN8668MG4

4GE GPON ONU

SGN8668MV

4FE+2FXS GPON ONU

SGN8668MVG2

2GE+2FE+2FXS GPON ONU

SGN8668MVG4

4GE+2FXS GPON ONU

SGN8668MVW

4FE+2FXS+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MVWG2

2GE+2FE+2FXS+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MVWG4

4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MVW-7dB

4FE+2FXS +300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MWG2-7dB

2GE+2FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MWG4-7dB

4GE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MW

4FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MWG2

2GE+2FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MWG4

4GE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 5dB antennas

SGN8668MW-7dB

4FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MWG2-7dB

2GE+2FE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas

SGN8668MWG4-7dB

4GE+300M WiFi Router GPON ONU, 7dB antennas


Contact us

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co Limited

Tel:+86-755-89352606

Fax:+86-755-89352612

Email:sales@chimacn.com

Add:5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, China