There is no translation available.

SGN7758VACG4-V2 GPON ONU:

The SGN7758VACG4-V2 is a series of ITU-T G.984.x based based GPON ONU designed for home and office users. Its uplink interface is a 1*SC/APC or SC/UPC G/EPON port that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for GPON. It can access GPON OLTs.It offers 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports for LAN.

The SGN7758VAG4 series also offers 2* FXS ports and a 1200Mbps Wi-Fi Router, providing high quality voice and excellent Wi-Fi experience for subscribers. Built for FTTx deployments, it supports powerful home gateway/CPE features, such as Multiple WAN, QoS, VLAN, Firewall, ACL, etc. It is a high-end Internet Data, Voice and Wi-Fi all-in-one GPON ONU for ISPs deploying Triple Play networks over single fiber.

 

Main Characters

  •  Both ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, 
  •  Compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, Nokia, CHIMA GPON OLTs.
  •  IEEE802.11ac 867Mbps + IEEE802.11n 300Mbps Wi-Fi Router for Excellent Wi-Fi experiences
  •  Offers 1* SC/APC or SC/UPC GPON / GEPON WAN port, supports 1.25G upstream and 2.5G / 1.25G downstream
  •  Offers 4 * Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports, wire-speed data transmission
  •  Offers 2*FXS ports for high quality Voice over IP deployments.
  •  AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security
  •  Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QoS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  •  Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
  •  Port Binding, different LAN ports can be assigned with different WAN services
  •  Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  •  Max 1:64 Fiber ratio for GEPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  •  Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission
  •  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
  •  Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely.
  •  Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.

 Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON, built-in with a -30dBm Optical BOSA ,
  • SC/UPC or SC/APC connector optional
  • 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream
  • Support G.984.1 General Characteristics
  • Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification
  • Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification
  • GPON transceiver transmitting power: 0.5-5dbm,
  • Optical receiving sensitivity: -30dBm
  • Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm
  • Support 1:128 Fiber Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.
  • Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.
  • Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.
  • Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.
  • Support up to 40 Transmission Container (T-Cons)
  • Support 256 bidirectional GEM port IDs
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

QOS

  • IEEE802.1P QoS, DSCP, TOS: SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm
  • Source & DST-MAC based QoS
  • VLAN ID, VLAN Priority based QoS
  • Source DST-IP based QoS

Home Gateway/CPE Features

  • Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections
  • Support Route and/or Bridged WAN
  • Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports
  • Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN
  • Configurable QoS queues for each WAN
  • Multi-services bound to the same WAN

Networking Features

  • MAC Learning, 2K MAC address table
  • Bridged or Route network mode
  • Support RIP v1, v2 for routing
  • Static Route, Dynamic Route, DNS Proxy,
    IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE802.1Q VLAN, port VLAN
  • IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs
  • Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control
  • Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP
  • Port Isolation, port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE802.1d STP, port Loop detection
  • IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4
  • MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6
  • Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPoE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP
  • DDNS, DMZ Host, port Forwarding

Hardware Parameters

  • Realtek RTL9607C
  • Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU
  • RLX5281 500MHz CPU
  • CPU covered with cooling unit.
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • come with a 1Gb 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM
  • come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON SC/APC or SC/UPC port,
  • 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • 4* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet ports                     
  • 1*300Mbps Wi-Fi Router,
  • 1*867Mbps Wi-Fi Router
  • 4*5dBi directional external antennas
  • 2* FXS ports, support analog phones                 
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Lights: PWR,PON,Los,Internet,VoIP1-2,GE1-4, 2.4G Wi-Fi, 5G Wi-Fi, WPS
  • External power supply, DC 12V,1A- 1.5A.

VoIP Parameters

  • Offers 2 FXS ports for Phone connections
  • 2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously
  • SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)
  • SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts
  • G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs
  • DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay,
  • Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID
  • Calling line Identification Presentation
  • Calling line Identification Restriction
  • Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc
  • QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority
  • Support RFC62 Echo protocol
  • Support Digital Map configuration

Management Features

  • Serial interface maintenance using UART
  • Web UI Management
  • OAM & NMS Management
  • CLI command line management
  • FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management TR069 ACS management

300Mbps + 867Mbps Wi-Fi Router Features

  • IEEE802.11ac 867M Wi-Fi, 5Ghz
  • IEEE802.11n 300M Wi-Fi, 2.4Ghz
  • BandSteering and BeamForming
  • 5GHz and 2.4GHz dual band connections
  • 802.11ac and 802.11n Wi-Fi Clients
  • 2*5dBi directional External antennas for 802.11ac
  • 2*5dBi directional External antennas for 802.11n
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, wired speed transmission
  • Support 4-IN-4-OUT, Max 1200Mbps Wi-Fi throughput
  • Support WDS Wi-Fi bridge
  • Wi-Fi Transmission Distance: 100m for indoors,
  • 150m for outdoors
  • WPS one-key protection over your Wi-Fi network
  • Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPoE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP
  • DDNS, DMZ Host, port Forwarding
  • 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications
  • Max 4 SSID broadcasting, Hidden SSID
  • Automatically choose the best signal channel
  • STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses
  • Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QoS for multimedia packets

Interoperable OLTs

GPON OLT Models

CHIMA SGT8000A, SGT8016A, SGT8000B, SGT8016B, SGT9000B series GPON OLTs

HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GPON OLTs
[Huawei R11/R13/R15/R17/R18 versions interoperable]

ZTE C220, C300, C320 GPON OLTs

[All ZTE OLT firmware versions interoperable]

Fiberhome AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLTs

[Fiberhome RP700, RP1000 versions interoperable]

Alcatel Lucent 7342, 7360 ISAM GPON OLTs

Nokia 7360 ISAM GPON OLT

LSCABLE LST20016 GPON OLT

ERICSSON BM1500 GPON OLT

AURORA Trident7, T7-PIM-8802/COLT GPON OLT

ZHONE MX-180/280, MXK 319, 819, 823, MXK-F1419, MXK-F1421

 Hardware Interfaces

1*GPON SC/APC or SC/UPC port 4*5dBi directional external antennas
4*10/100/1000Base-Tx GE port 1*Reset button
1*PWR On/Off Switch button 1*USB port
2*FXS VoIP port 1*Wi-Fi on/off button
1*Power Supply:DC 12V, 1.5A 1*WPS button
14 LEDs Indicators Power, PON, LOS, Internet, VoIP1, VoIP2, GE1-GE4, 2.4G/5GWi-Fi, WPS, USB

 Specification Table

Standards ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
Topology Star Topology
Uplink port 1*GPON WAN port, SC/UPC Connectors or SC/APC connectors optional
Transmission distance Up to 20Km
Downlink ports 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet ports
VoIP Ports 2*FXS ports
Wi-Fi IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps + IEEE802.11ac 867Mbps Wi-Fi
LED Indicators Power, PON, LOS ,Internet, VoIP1, VoIP2, GE1-GE4, Wi-Fi, WPS
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m 
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power Supply AC110-240V Input, DC 12V, 1A-1.5A output External Power Supply, 4KV Surge Protection
 Temperature & Humidity    Temperature Humidity
Working 0 to 45℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -40 to 70℃ 5% - 90% RH

 Order Information

Product Pictures

Model No. Product Description & Power Consumption

ANATEL

SGN7754G4: 4GE GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 6.5w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 6.7w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7755VG4: 4GE+1FXS GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1.5A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 7.7w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 7.9w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7756VG4: 4GE+2FXS GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1.5A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 8.9w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 9.1w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7755WG4: 4GE+300M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 8.1w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 8.3w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7756VWG4: 4GE+1FXS+300M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1.5A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 9.4w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 9.6w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7757VWG4: 4GE+2FXS+300M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1.5A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 10.2w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 10.4w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7754ACG2: 2GE+1200M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 6.5w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 6.7w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7755VACG2: 2GE+1FXS+1200M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1.5A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 7.7w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 7.9w for GPON ONU

Yes

SGN7756ACG4: 4GE+1200M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 10.6w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 10.8w for GPON ONU

Yes 

SGN7757VACG4: 4GE+1FXS+1200M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1.5A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 11.9w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 12.1w for GPON ONU

Yes 

SGN7758VACG4: 4GE+2FXS+1200M Wi-Fi GPON ONU

Realtek RTL9607C

Dual core, MIPS interAptivTM 900MHz CPU

RLX5281 500MHz CPU

Power Supply: DC12V,1.5A, 4KV Surge protection

SC/APC or SC UPC connector optional

Power Consumption: 13.1w for GEPON ONU

Power Consumption: 13.3w for GPON ONU

Yes

Contact us

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co Limited

Tel:+86-755-89352606

Fax:+86-755-89352612

Email:sales@chimacn.com

Add:5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, China