There is no translation available.

1ge 1fe 1fxs wifi CATV USB gpon epon hybrid optical network terminal 1ge 1fe 1fxs wifi CATV USB gpon epon hybrid optical network terminal

 SDN7255FVWG1T Dual Mode ONU:

The SDN7255FVWG1T is an ITU-T G.984.x based and IEEE 802.3ah based dual mode ONU that supports 1.25G/2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for both GPON and EPON.

It can access GPON/EPON OLTs. It offers 1*Gigabit, 1*100Mbps, 1*FXS, 1CATV RF ports as well as a 300Mbps WiFi router for wired and wireless Internet connections. The SDN7255FVWG1T supports full home gateway features, such as multiple WAN connections, VLAN, QOS, etc. It is a cost effective WiFi GPON/EPON ONU for CATV operators integrating high quality Internet and TV services over single fiber.

Main Characters

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs
  • IEEE802.3ah GEPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GEPON OLTs.
  • Offers 1 G/EPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G/1.25G downstream
  • Offers 1GE LAN Port, can be configured in Route or Bridge mode
  • Offers 1 CATV RF port, supports high quality TV image transmissions over 1550nm Fiber.
  • Offers 300Mbps 2T2R WiFi Router features
  • Max 1:128 Fiber ratio for GPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  • Max 1:64 Fiber ratio for GEPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  • Multiple WAN connections, offers different services on different LAN ports.
  • Supports AES encrypted data transmission, enhancing transmission security
  • Supports FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission
  • Supports Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
  • Local and Remote Management, support WEB, FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provisioning, TR069, NMS management.
  • IPv4 and IPv6, ensuring compatibility and usability in both IP network types.

Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON, built-in with a bosa, SC/UPC or SC/APC connector
  • GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dBm, receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm
  • Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.
  • Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.
  • Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.
  • Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.
  • Support up to 40 Transmission Container (T-Cons)
  • Support 256 bidirectional GEM Port IDs
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • Maximum 2.5Gbps Downlink/1.25 Gbps Uplink
  • support Dying Gasp

Home Gateway/CPE Features

  • Support both IPV4 and IPV6 WAN connections
  • Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections
  • Support Route and/or Bridged WAN
  • Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports
  • Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN
  • Configurable QOS queues for each WAN
  • Multi-services bound to the same WAN

Management Feature

  • Serial interface maintenance using UART
  • Web UI Management
  • OMCI & NMS Management
  • CLI command line management
  • FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management
  • TR069 ACS management

GEPON Parameters

  • IEEE802.3ah Gepon standard, support standard OAM
  • CTC 2.1, 3.0 China Telecom Gepon standard
  • GEPON Bosa built on board, SC/PC connector
  • 1310nm wavelength at upstream & 1490nm wavelength at downstream
  • GEPON transceiver sending power: 0-4dBm, receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
  • 1:64 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Support 1 LLID (Logical Link Identifier)
  • Support 1 LOID (Logical ONU Identifier)
  • Support Triple Churning Encryption algorithm
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • 4 QOS queues & SP Dispatching Algorithm over PON
  • Maximum 1.25Gbps Downlink / 1.25Gbps Uplink
  • Support Dying Gasp

Hardware parameters

  • Built on a powerful GPON/GEPON SOC, Dual Core CPU at 625Mhz
  • CPU covered with cooling unit.
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 1Gb DDR3 SDRAM
  • Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON/EPON SC Port, 2.5G/1.25G downstream, 1.25G upstream
  • 1GE + 1FE ports
  • 300Mbps WiFi, 2*5dBi external antennas
  • 1 FXS port, support analog phones
  • 1*CATV RF port
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Lights: Power, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VOIP, GE,
  • FE, CATV, WiFi, WPS
  • External power supply, DC 12V, 1.5A

300Mbps WiFi Router Features

  • IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi Router
  • 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 2.4Ghz frequency
  • Minimum 16dBm WiFi Power Output
  • WiFi Transmission Distance: 150m for indoors, 300m for outdoors Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPOE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP, DDNS, DMZ Host, Port Forwarding
  • 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications
  • Automatically choose the best signal channel
  • STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses
  • Wifi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QOS for multimedia packets

QOS

  • IEEE 802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS:
  • SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm
  • Source & DST-MAC based QOS
  • VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS
  • Source DST-IP based QOS

VoIP Parameters

  • Offers 1 FXS port for Phone connections
  • 2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously
  • SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)
  • SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts
  • G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs
  • DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay,
  • Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID
  • Calling line Identification Presentation
  • Calling line Identification Restriction
  • Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc.
  • QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority
  • Support RFC62 Echo protocol,
  • Support Digital Map configuration

Interoperable GPON OLT Models

  • CHIMA SGT8000A, SGT8016A series GPON OLTs
  • HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GPON OLTs
  • ZTE C220, C300 GPON OLTs
  • Fiberhome AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLTs
  • ERICSSON BM1500 GPON OLTs
  • ZHONE MX-180/280,MXK 319, 819, 823, MXK-F1419, MXK-F1421 OLTs

Interoperable GEPON OLT Models

  • CHIMA SNA8800, SNA9000T series OLTs
  • Huawei MA5680T, MA5683T OLTs
  • ZTE C200, C220, C300 series OLTs
  • Fiberhome AN5506, AN5516 OLTs
  • Furukawa, Corecess GEPON OLTs

Networking Features

  • MAC Learning, 2K MAC address table
  • Bridged or Route network mode
  • Support RIP v1, v2 for routing
  • Static Route, Dynamic Route, DNS Proxy,
    IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs
  • Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP
  • Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE 802.1d STP, Port Loop detection
  • IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4
  • MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6

CATV Parmeters

  • Built-in WDM coupler, combining 1550nm wavelength for CATV
  • CATV Frequency range: 40~860Mhz (STV Optional: 40~2200MHZ)
  • RF 75ohm Coaxial Cable TX port: Metric F or England F
  • RF output power: ≥ 80dBuV at input optical power =-6dBm
  • Band Flatness:TV±1dB, (Optional: STV±2dB)
  • CNR ≥47dB, CSO≤-61dB, CTR≤-61dB
  • Support Enable or Disable CATV service remotely

Hardware Interfaces

  • Built with Realtek RTL9602C GPON/EPON SOC                          
  • CPU covered with cooling unit, support Hardware NAT.
  • 1*GPON/EPON SC Port, 2.5G/1.25G downstream, 1.25G upstream
  • 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • 1* 10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet Port  
  • 1 FXS port, support analog phones
  • 1*CATV RF port
  • 1*IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi Router, 2*5dBi external antennas
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex
  • LED Indications: Power, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VOIP, GE, FE, WiFi, CATV, WPS
  • 1*Reset button, 1*WPS button, 1*ON/OFF button
  • External Power Supply: DC 12V, 1.5A
  • Desktop design, Plastic housing

Specification Table

Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11b/g/n, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
Topology Star Topology
Uplink Port 1 GPON/EPON SC uplink port, SC/UPC or SC/APC connector
G/EPON Transmission Distance Up to 20km
Downlink Port 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN1* 10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet Port1 FXS port
TV Port 1*CATV RF port
WiFi IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi Router, 2T2R
LED Indicators Power, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VOIP, GE, FE, WiFi, CATV, WPS
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power Supply AC 96-260V, DC 12V, 1.5A, External Power Supply
Temperature Humidity   Temperature Humidity
Working 0℃ - 45℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -40℃ - 70℃ 5% - 90% RH

 Order Information

Model No.

Description

SON7255FVWG1T 1GE+1FE+1FXS+WiFi+1CATV EPON ONU, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16dBm WiFi power output
SGN7255FVWG1T 1GE+1FE+1FXS+WiFi+1CATV GPON ONT, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16dBm WiFi Power output
SDN7255FVWG1T 1GE+1FE+1FXS+WiFi+1CATV Hybrid ONU, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16dBm WiFi power output

Contact us

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co Limited

Tel:+86-755-89352606

Fax:+86-755-89352612

Email:sales@chimacn.com

Add:5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, China

G/EPON Hybrid ONU