HomeAbout usProducts |  Solutions |  Service |  Support |  Partners |  Contact us
 
 VoIP Catalog
 Ethernet switch Catalog
 Media converter Catalog
 Full product catalog
   
 CHIMA Products
   
>
 VoIP phones
>
 VoIP gateways
>
 IP PBX System
>
 VoIP softphones
>
 Wireless SIP phones
 
>
 Fast ethernet switch
>
 Optical Fiber switch
>
 Fiber + copper switch
>
 Gepon System device
>
 Layer 2/3 managed switch
>
 Gigabit ethernet switch
>
 Websmart gigabit switch
>
 10Gigabit core switch
 
>
 Gigabit media converter
>
 10/100M media converter
>
 Rack mount converter
 

 

 
CHIMA New Products
CHIMA concerns what you concern, thinks what you think. From time to time, CHIMA Technologies uses
its effort to develop new products for customer's multple applications. Based on a customer request and
based on CHIMA's sale stragety, CHIMA new products are designed to be typically pratical, reliable, yet still
remain the lowest possible production cost. So as to offer customers the lowest possible sale prices.
   
   
GPON OLT
   
Model NO:SGT8000A
SGT8000A 8 Port GPON OLT

Offers 8*GPON SC Ports, support 1024 subscriber ONTs
Support 1:128 Ratio at 20Km transmission distance
Support OMCI, Telnet, sFlow, NMS management

SGT8000A
   
Model NO:SGT8000B  

Offers 8*GPON SC Ports, support 1024 subscriber ONTs
Support 1:128 Ratio at 20Km transmission distance
Offers 2 *10GE or 8 *GE uplink ports
Support OMCI, Telnet, sFlow, NMS management

SGT8000B 8 Port OLT

SGT8000B
   
Model NO:SGT8016A

SGT8016A 16 Port OLT

Offers 16*GPON SC Ports , support 2048 subscriber ONTs
Support 1:128 Ratio at 20Km transmission distance
Support OMCI management

SGT8016A
   
Model NO:SGT8016B 
Offers 16*GPON SC Ports , support 2048 subscriber ONTs
Support 1:128 Ratio at 20Km transmission distance
Support OMCI, Telnet, sFlow, NMS management
Supports ONU batch software upgrade

SGT8016B 16 Port OLT

SGT8016B
   
GPON ONT
Model NO:SGN8601GR1B SGN8601GR1B GPON 1GE ONT
Offering 1*2.5G GPON Uplink port
Offering 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx LAN port

Support CLI management, SNMP based NMS management and Monitor
SGN8601GR1B
   
Model NO:SGN8601GR1 SGN8601GR1 1 GE GPON ONT

Offering 1*2.5G GPON Uplink port
Offering 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN port
Support CLI management
SNMP based NMS management and Monitor

SGN8601GR1
   
Model NO:SGN8601GR1BE SGN8601GR1BE 1 GE GPON ONT
Offering 1*2.5G GPON Uplink port
Offering 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx LAN port
Support CTC and OAM management
SGN8601GR1BE
   
Model NO:SGN8601GZ SGN8601GZ 1 GE GPON ONT
Offering 1*2.5GGPON Uplink port
Offering 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx LAN port
Support CLI management
SNMP based NMS management and Monitor
SGN8601GZ
   
Model NO:SGN7254FVWG1 SGN7254FVWG1

2 LAN Ports, support mixed GE and FE ports
Offers 1 FXS port for Phone connections
Offers a 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home WiFi applications
2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16~23dBm WiFi Power output
Max 1:128 Fiber ratio, max transmission distance can reach 35km
Offers 1 GPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G downstream
Multiple WAN connections, offers different services on different LAN ports

SGN7254FVWG1
   
Model NO:SGN8668MVW SGN8668MVW 4 LAN + 2FXS + WiFi GPON ONT
Offering 1*2.5G GPON Uplink port
Offering 4LAN Ports,can be 4FE,2GE+2FE or 4GE LAN Ports
Offering a built-in 300M WiFi Router
Support Route and Bridge mode
Support 8 WAN connections to bind to different LAN ports
Support separate different services by different VLANs
Support TR069 and FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision
SGN8668MVW
   
Model NO:SGN8668MVWT SGN8668MVWT 4 LAN + 2FXS + WiFi + CATV GPON ONT
Offering 1*2.5G GPON Uplink port
Offering 4LAN Ports,can be 4FE,2GE+2FE or 4GE LAN Ports
Offering a built-in 300M WiFi Router
Support Route and Bridge mode
Support 8 WAN connections to bind to different LAN ports
Support separate different services by different VLANs
Support TR069 and FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision
SGN8668MVWT
   
Model NO:SGN8688FVW 8 FE WiFi SGN8688FVW 8 FE WiFi 8FE+2FXS+WiFi GPON ONT
Offering 1*2.5G GPON Uplink port
Offers 8 Fast Ethernet ports for LAN
Offers 2 FXS ports and a 300Mbps WiFi Router for VoIP
Wifi networking applications.
Support Route and Bridge mode
OAM & NMS Management
Support separate different services by different VLANs
Support TR069 and FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision
SGN8688FVW 8 FE WiFi
   
GEPON ONU
Model NO:SON801GR1B SGN801GR1B
Offering 1*1.25G GEPON Uplink port
Offering 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx LAN port
Support CTC and OAM management
SON801GR1B
   
Model NO:SON7254FVWG1 SON7254FVWG1

2 LAN Ports, support mixed GE and FE ports
Offers 1 FXS port for Phone connections
Offers a 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home WiFi applications
2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16~23dBm WiFi Power output
1:64 Fiber ratio, max transmission distance can reach 20km
Offering 1*1.25G GEPON Uplink port
Multiple WAN connections, offers different services on different LAN ports
IPv4 and IPv6, ensuring compatibility and usability in both IP network types

SON7254FVWG1
 
Model NO:SON8368MVWT 4GE_ONU
4 LAN Ports, support mixed GE and FE ports
Offers 2 FXS ports for Phone connections
Offers a 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home WiFi applications
1:64 Fiber ratio, max transmission distance can reach 20km
Offering 1*1.25G GEPON Uplink port
Offers 1 CATV RF port, support high quality TV image transmissions over 1550nm Fiber.
SON8368MVWT
   
Model NO:SON8368MVW 4GE_ONU
4 LAN Ports, support mixed GE and FE ports
Offers 2 FXS ports for Phone connections
Offers a 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home WiFi applications
1:64 Fiber ratio, max transmission distance can reach 20km
Offering 1*1.25G GEPON Uplink port
SON8368MVW
   
 
COPYRIGHT 2002 - 2019, CHIMA TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD. ALL RIGHT RESERVED