SGN7759VACG4T

4ge 2fxs 11ac 11n wifi CATV USB gpon optical network terminal  4ge 2fxs 11ac 11n wifi CATV USB gpon optical network terminal

 

SGN7759VACG4T GPON ONT:

The SGN7759VACG4T is series of ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT designed for home and Office users. It offers 4 LAN ports that supports mixed GE and FE ports. The WAN port is a GPON SC port, supporting 2.5G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream. The SGN7759VACG4T GPON ONT family also offers 2 FXS ports, 1 CATV RF interface.

The SGN7759VACG4T series also offers 2 FXS ports and a 1200Mbps WiFi Router, providing high quality voice and excellent WiFi experience for Subscribers. TV and Home wifi networking applications. Built for FTTx deployments, it supports powerful home gateway/CPE features, such as Multiple WAN, QOS, VLAN, Firewall, ACL, etc. It is an Internet Data, Voice, TV and WiFi all-in-one GPON CPE for ISPs deploying Triple Play networks over single fiber.


Main Characters

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs.
  • IEEE802.11AC 867Mbps + IEEE802.11N 300Mbps WiFi Router for Excellent WiFi experiences
  • Offers 1*GPON WAN Port, support 2.5G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream
  • Offers 4 * Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports, wire-speed data transmission
  • Offers 2*FXS ports for high quality Voice over IP deployments.
  • Offers 1 CATV RF port, support high quality TV image transmissions over 1550nm Fiber.
  • AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  • Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
  • Port Binding, different LAN ports can be assigned with different WAN services
  • Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 35km
  • Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
  • Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.

Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON, built-in with a bosa, SC/UPC or SC/APC connector
  • 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream
  • Support G.984.1 General Characteristics
  • Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification
  • Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification
  • GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dBm, receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm
  • Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.
  • Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.
  • Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.
  • Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.
  • Support up to 40 Transmission Container (T-Cons)
  • Support 256 bidirectional GEM Port IDs
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC), Support Dying Gasp
  • Maximum 2.5Gbps Downlink/1.25 Gbps Uplink
  • support Dying Gasp

Interoperable GPON OLT Models

  • CHIMA SGT8000A, SGT8016A series GPON OLTs
  • HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GPON OLTs
  • ZTE C220, C300 GPON OLTs
  • Fiberhome AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLTs
  • ERICSSON BM1500 GPON OLTs
  • ZHONE MX-180/280,MXK 319, 819, 823, MXK-F1419, MXK-F1421 OLTs

QOS

  • IEEE 802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS:
  • SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm
  • Source & DST-MAC based QOS
  • VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS
  • Source DST-IP based QOS

VoIP Parameters

  • Offers 2 FXS ports for Phone connections
  • 2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously
  • SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)
  • SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts
  • G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs
  • DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay,
  • Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID
  • Calling line Identification Presentation
  • Calling line Identification Restriction
  • Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc
  • QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority
  • Support RFC62 Echo protocol
  • Support Digital Map configuration

Home Gateway/CPE Features

  • Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections
  • Support Route and/or Bridged WAN
  • Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports
  • Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN
  • Configurable QOS queues for each WAN
  • Multi-services bound to the same WAN

Networking Features

  • MAC Learning, 2K MAC address table
  • Bridged or Route network mode
  • Support RIP v1, v2 for routing
  • Static Route, Dynamic Route, DNS Proxy,
    IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs
  • Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP
  • Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE 802.1d STP, Port Loop detection
  • IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4
  • MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6

Management Features

  • Serial interface maintenance using UART
  • Web UI Management
  • OAM & NMS Management
  • CLI command line management
  • FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management TR069 ACS management

300Mbps + 867Mbps WiFi Router Features

  • IEEE 802.11AC 867M WiFi, 5Ghz
  • IEEE 802.11N 300M WiFi, 2.4Ghz
  • 5GHz and 2.4GHz dual band connections
  • 802.11AC and 802.11N WiFi Clients
  • 2*5dBi directional external antennas for 802.11AC
  • 2*5dBi directional external antennas for 802.11N
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, wired speed transmission
  • Support 4-IN-4-OUT, Max 1200Mbps WiFi throughput
  • Support WDS WiFi bridge
  • WiFi Transmission Distance: 100m for indoors,
  • 150m for outdoors
  • WPS one-key protection over your WiFi network
  • Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPOE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP
  • DDNS, DMZ Host, Port Forwarding
  • 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications
  • Max 4 SSID broadcasting, Hidden SSID
  • Automatically choose the best signal channel
  • STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses
  • Wifi Multimedia (WMM),
  • enhanced QOS for multimedia packets

Hardware Parameters

  • Built on a powerful GPON SOC Realtek RTL9607 GPON SOC CPU covered with cooling unit.
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 1Gb DDR3 SDRAM
  • Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream for GPON
  • 4* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 1*300Mbps WiFi Router,
  • 1*867Mbps WiFi Router
  • 4*5dBi directional external antennas
  • 1*CATV RF port
  • 2 FXS ports, support analog phones
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Lights: PWR, PON, Los, Internet, VoIP1-2, GE1-4, 2.4G WiFi, 5G WiFi, WPS, USB,CATV
  • External power supply: DC 12V, 2A.

CATV Parameters

  • CATV Frequency range: 40~1000Mhz
  • RF 75ohm Coaxial Cable TX port: Metric F or England F
  • RF output power: 68~ 72dBuV at input optical power 1 dBm
  • CNR ≥46dB, CSO≤-61dBC,
  • Support Enable or Disable CATV service remotely

Hardware Interfaces

1*GPON PON ports 4*5dBi directional external antennas
4*10/100/1000Base-Tx GE ports  1*CATV RF port
2*FXS VoIP ports 1*USB port 
1*Reset button 1*WPS button
Power Supply: DC 12V, 2A   1*PWR Port / 1*USB port
LED Indications: Power, PON, LOS, Internet, VoIP1, VoIP2, GE1, GE2, GE3, GE4, 2.4 WIFI, 5G WiFi, WPS, USB, CATV

 

Specification Table

Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.11B/G/N, IEEE 802.11AC, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
WAN Port 1*GPON WAN port, SC/UPC connectors
LAN Ports 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet ports
VoIP Ports 2*FXS ports
CATV Port 1 CATV RF Port
WiFi IEEE 802.11B/G/N 300Mbps + IEEE 802.11AC 867Mbps WiFi 
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m 
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power Supply AC110-240V input, DC 12V, 2A output
 Temperature & Humidity    Temperature Humidity
Working 0 to 50℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -20 to 70℃ 5% - 90% RH

 

Order Information

Model No.

Product description & Chipset

SGN7755G4T

4 GE+1CATV GPON ONT

Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU

BoB Hardware

SGN7757VG4T

4GE+2FXS+1CATV GPON ONT

Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU

BoB Hardware

SGN7756WG4T

4GE+WiFi+1CATV GPON ONT, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 23dBm WiFI Power output

Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU

BoB Hardware

SGN7757ACG4T

4GE+11N+11AC WiF+1CATV GPON ONT, 4*5dBi external antennas, 4T4R, 25dBm WiFI Power output

Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU

BoB Hardware

SGN7758VWG4T

4GE+2FXS+WiFi +1CATV GPON ONT, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 23dBm WiFI Power output

Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU

BoB Hardwar
SGN7759VACG4T

4GE+2FXS+11N+11AC WiF +1CATV GPON ONT, 4*5dBi external antennas, 4T4R, 25dBm WiFI Power output

Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU

BoB Hardware

SGN7755G4T

4 GE+1CATV GPON ONT

SGN7757VG4T

4GE+2FXS+1CATV GPON ONT

SGN7756WG4T

4GE+WiFi+1CATV GPON ONT

SGN7758VWG4T

4GE+2FXS+WiFi +1CATV GPON ONT

SGN7757ACG4T

4GE+11N+11AC WiF+1CATV GPON ONT

SGN7759VACG4T

4GE+2FXS+11N+11AC WiF +1CATV GPON ONT


Contact us

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co Limited

Tel:+86-755-89352606

Fax:+86-755-89352612

Email:sales@chimacn.com

Add:5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, China