SON7255FVWTG1

1ge 1fe 1fxs wifi CATV USB epon optical network terminal  1ge 1fe 1fxs wifi CATV USB epon optical network terminal

 

SON7255FVWG1T GEPON ONU:

The SON7255FVWG1T is an IEEE802.3ah GEPON ONU designed for single family applications. It offers 1GE, 1FE, 1FXS and 1 CATV RF ports for Internet, VoIP and TV outputs. Built with a GEPON port.

the SON7255FVWG1T supports 1.25G at upstream and 1G at downstream. It is a GEPON ONU for CATV operators integrating High quality Internet and TV services over single fiber.


Main Characters

  • IEEE802.3ah GEPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GEPON OLTs.
  • Offers 1 GEPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 1.25G downstream
  • Offers 1GE + 1FE LAN Ports can be configured in Route or Bridge mode
  • Offers 1FXS port for high quality Voice over IP deployment
  • Offers 1 CATV RF port, support high quality TV image transmissions over 1550nm Fiber
  • Offers IEEE802.11n 300Mbps 2T2R WiFi + Turbo WiFi Router features
  • Max 1:64 Fiber ratio, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  • Multiple WAN connections, offers different services on different LAN ports.
  • Support AES encrypted data transmission, enhancing transmission security
  • Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
  • Local and Remote Management, support WEB, FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provisioning, TR069, NMS management.
  • IPv4 and IPv6, ensuring compatibility and usability in both IP network types.

Technical Parameters

GEPON Parameters

  • IEEE802.3ah Gepon standard, support standard OAM
  • CTC 2.1, 3.0 China Telecom Gepon standard
  • Built-in with a bosa or 2*10 SFF packaged GEPON transceiver, SC/PC connector
  • 1310nm wavelength at upstream & 1490nm wavelength at downstream
  • GEPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm
  • 1:64 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Support 1 LLID (Logical Link Identifier)
  • Support 1 LOID (Logical ONU Identifier)
  • Support Triple Churning Encryption algorithm
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • 4 QOS queues & SP Dispatching Algorithm over PON
  • Maximum 1.25Gbps Downlink / 1.25Gbps Uplink
  • Support Dying Gasp

Home Gateway/CPE Features :

  • Support both IPV4 and IPV6 WAN connections
    Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections
    Support Route and/or Bridged WAN
  • Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports
    Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN
    Configurable QOS queues for each WAN
    Multi-services bound to the same WAN

Networking Features :

  • MAC Learning, 2K MAC address table
  • Bridged or Route network mode
  • Support RIP v1, v2 for routing
  • Static Route, Dynamic Route, DNS Proxy,IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN
  • IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs
  • Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control
  • Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP
  • Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE802.1d STP, Port Loop detection
  • IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4
  • MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6

QOS :

  • IEEE802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS
  • SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm
  • Source & DST-MAC based QOS
  • VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS
  • Source DST-IP based QOS

300Mbps WiFi Router Features :

  • IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi Router
  • 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 2.4GHz frequency
  • Minimum 16dBm WiFi Power Output
  • WiFi Transmission Distance: 150m for indoors, 300m for outdoors
  • Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPOE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP, DDNS, DMZ Host, Port Forwarding
  • 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications
  • Automatically choose the best signal channel
  • STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses
  • WiFi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QOS for multimedia packets

VoIP Parameters

  • Offers 1 FXS port for Phone connections
  • 2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously
  • SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)
  • SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts
  • G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs
  • DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay
  • Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID
  • Calling line Identification Presentation
  • Calling line Identification Restriction
  • Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc
  • QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority
  • Support RFC62 Echo protocol
  • Support Digital Map configuration

Management Features :

  • Serial interface maintenance using UART
  • Web UI Management
  • OMCI & NMS Management
  • CLI command line management
  • FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management
  • TR069 ACS management

Hardware Parameters

  • Built on powerful GPON SOC, Dual Core CPU at 625Mhz
  • CPU covered with cooling unit.
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 1Gb DDR3 SDRAM
  • Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • 1GE + 1FE ports
  • 300Mbps WiFi + Turbo WiFi router up to 23dBm
  • 2*5dBi external antennas optional
  • 1 FXS port, support analog phones.
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Lights: Power, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VOIP, GE,
  • FE, WiFi, CATV, WPS, Turbo WiFi
  • External power supply, DC 12V, 1-1.5A

CATV Parameters

  • CATV Frequency range: 40~1000Mhz
  • RF 75ohm Coaxial Cable TX port: Metric F or England F
  • RF output power: 68~ 72dBuV at input optical power 1 dBm
  • CNR ≥46dB, CSO≤-61dBC,
  • Support Enable or Disable CATV service remotely

Interoperable GEPON OLT Models:

CHIMA SNA8800, SNA9000T series
HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T  OLTs
ZTE C220, C300 series OLTs
Fiberhome AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLT
Furukawa Corecess GEPON OLTs

 

Hardware Interfaces:

  • Built with Realtek RTL9602C GPON SOC
  • CPU covered with cooling unit, support Hardware NAT.
  • 1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • 1* 10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1 FXS port, support analog phones
  • 1*CATV RF Port
  • 1*IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi Router, 2*5dBi external antennas
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex
  • LED Indications: Power, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VOIP, GE, FE, WiFi, WPS
  • 1*Reset button, 1*WPS button, 1*ON/OFF button
  • External Power Supply: DC 12V, 1-1.5A
  • Desktop design, Plastic housing

Specification Table

Standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11B/G/N
Topology Star Topology
Uplink Ports 1 GEPON SC Uplink port, SC/PC Connector
Transmission Distance Up to 20Km
Downlink Ports 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN
1* 10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet Port
1 FXS port
WiFi IEEE802.11B/G/N 300Mbps WiFi Router, 2T2R
Max 23dBm WiFi Power Output
TV Port 1*CATV RF Port
LED Indicators Power, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VOIP, GE, FE, WiFi, WPS
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power Supply AC 96-260V, DC 12V,1A, External Power Supply
Temperature & Humidity   Temperature Humidity
Working 0℃ - 45℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -40℃ - 70℃ 5% - 90% RH

 

Order Information

Model No.

Product description

SON7265FVWTG1 1GE+1FE+1FXS+1CATV+300M WiFi GEPON ONU, 2*5dBi external
antennas, 2T2R, 16~23dBm WiFi Power output
SON7264FWTG1 1GE+1FE+1CATV+300M WiFi GEPON ONU, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16~23dBm WiFi Power output
SON7263VWTG1 1GE+1FXS+1CATV+300M WiFi GEPON ONU, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16~23dBm WiFi Power output
SON7262WTG 1GE+1CATV+300M WiFi GEPON ONU, 2*5dBi external antennas, 2T2R, 16~23dBm WiFi Power output
SON7264FVTG1 1GE+1FE+1FXS+1CATV GEPON ONU
SON7263GVT 1GE+1FXS+1CATV GEPON ONU
SON7263GFT 1GE+1FE+1CATV GEPON ONU
SON7262GT 1GE+1CATV GEPON ONU

 

SON7252GT

1GE+1CATV GEPON ONU

SON7253GFT

1GE+1FE+1CATV GEPON ONU

SON7253GVT

1GE+1FXS+1CATV GEPON ONU

SON7254FVTG1

1GE+1FE+1FXS+1CATV GEPON ONU

SON7252WTG

1GE+1CATV+300M WiFi GEPON ONU

SON7254FWTG1

1GE+1FE+1CATV+300M WiFi GEPON ONU

SON7253VWTG1

1GE+1FXS+1CATV +300M WiFi GEPON ONU

SON7255FVWTG1

1GE+1FE+1CATV+300M WiFi GEPON ONU


Contact us

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co Limited

Tel:+86-755-89352606

Fax:+86-755-89352612

Email:sales@chimacn.com

Add:5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, China

EPON ONU