HomeAbout usProducts |  Solutions |  Service |  Support |  Partners |  Contact us
 
 VoIP Catalog
 Ethernet switch Catalog
 Media converter Catalog
 Full product catalog
   
 CHIMA Products
>
 GPON OLT
>
 GPON ONT
>
 GEPON OLT
>
 GEPON ONT
   
 

 

 
 SDN7758VACG4 G/EPON Hybrid ONU
 
SDN7758VACG4 GPON/EPON DUAL ONU Description:

The SDN7758VACG4 a series of ITU-T G.984.x based and IEEE 802.3ah based dual mode ONU designed

for home and Office users. Its uplink interface is a G/EPON SC port that supports 2.5G downstream and
1.25G upstream bandwidth for GPON and supports 1.25G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for
EPON. It can access EPON / GPON OLTs.
The SDN7758VACG4 series offer 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports for LAN, 2 FXS ports and 1200Mbps WiFi at most,
providing high quality voice and excellent WiFi experience for subscribers. Built for FTTx deployments, it
supports powerful home gateway / CPE features, such as multiple WAN, QOS, VLAN, Firewall, ACL, etc. It is
a high-end Internet Data, Voice and WiFi all-in-one EPON / GPON ONU for ISPs deploying triple-play
networks over single fiber.
SGN7758VACG4_4GE_2FXS_1200M_WiFi
SGN7758VACG4_4GE_2FXS_1200M_WiFi
 
>>> Main Features:
  • Both ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard and IEEE 802.3ah GEPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON / EPON OLTs.
  • IEEE 802.11ac 867Mbps + IEEE 802.11n 300Mbps WiFi Router for excellent WiFi experiences
  • Offers 1*GPON / GEPON WAN Port, supports 1.25G upstream and 2.5G / 1.25G downstream
  • Offers 4 * Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports, wire-speed data transmission
  • Offers 2*FXS ports for high quality Voice over IP deployments.
  • AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  • Layer 3 Home Gateway / CPE features with hardware NAT, support multiple WAN, route / bridge mode, etc
  • Port Binding, different LAN ports can be assigned with different WAN services
  • Max 1:128 fiber ration for GPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  • Max 1:64 fiber ration for EPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km
  • Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
  • Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely.
  • Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.
 
>>>GPON Parameters:
  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON, built-in with a bosa, SC/UPC or SC/APC connector
  • 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream
  • Support G.984.1 General Characteristics
  • Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification
  • Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification
  • GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dBm, receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm
  • Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.
  • Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.
  • Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.
  • Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.
  • Support up to 40 Transmission Container (T-Cons)
  • Support 256 bidirectional GEM Port IDs
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC), Support Dying Gasp
  • Maximum 2.5Gbps Downlink/1.25 Gbps Uplink, support Dying Gasp
 
>>>GEPON Parameters
  • IEEE 802.3ah GEPON standard, support standard OAM
  • CTC 2.1, 3.0 China Telecom GEPON standard
  • GEPON Bosa built on board, SC/PC connector
  • 1310nm wavelength at upstream & 1490nm wavelength at downstream
  • GEPON transceiver sending power: 0-4dBm, receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
  • 1:64 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
  • Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
  • Support 1 LLID (Logical Link Identifier)
  • Support 1 LOID (Logical ONU Identifier)
  • Support Triple Churning Encryption algorithm
  • Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • 4 QOS queues & SP Dispatching Algorithm over PON
  • Maximum 1.25Gbps Downlink / 1.25Gbps Uplink
  • Support Dying Gasp
 
>>> Home Gateway/CPE Features :
  • Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections
  • Support Route and/or Bridged WAN
  • Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be
  • bound to different LAN ports
  • Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN
  • Configurable QOS queues for each WAN
  • Multi-services bound to the same WAN
 
>>> Networking Features :
  • MAC Learning, 2K MAC address table
  • Bridged or Route network mode
  • Support RIP v1, v2 for routing
  • Static Route, Dynamic Route, DNS Proxy,IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN
  • IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs
  • Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control
  • Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP
  • Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE802.1d STP, Port Loop detection
  • IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4
  • MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6
 
>>>QOS :
  • IEEE802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS
  • SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm
  • Source & DST-MAC based QOS
  • VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS
  • Source DST-IP based QOS
 
>>> 300Mbps +867Mbps WiFi Router Features :
  • IEEE802.11AC 867M WiFi, 5Ghz IEEE802.11N 300M WiFi, 2.4Ghz
  • IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi Router
  • 5GHz and 2.4GHz dual band connections
  • 802.11AC and 802.11n WiFi Clients
  • 2*5dBi directional External antennas for 802.11ac
  • 2*5dBi directional External antennas for 802.11n
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, wired speed transmission
  • Support 4-IN-4-OUT, Max 1200Mbps WiFi throughput
  • Support WDS WiFi bridge
  • WiFi Transmission Distance: 100m for indoors, 150m for outdoors
  • WPS one-key protection over your wifi network
  • Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPOE
  • DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation
  • Static Routing from source IP to destination IP
  • Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP
  • DDNS, DMZ Host, Port Forwarding
  • 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications
  • Max 4 SSID broadcasting, Hidden SSID
  • Automatically choose the best signal channel
  • STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses
  • Wifi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QOS for multimedia packets
 
>>>Management Features :
  • Serial interface maintenance using UART
  • Web UI Management
  • OMCI & NMS Management
  • CLI command line management
  • FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management
  • TR069 ACS management
 
>>>Hardware Parameters & Interfaces:
  • Built on powerful GPON SOC, Built with Realtek RTL9607 Gpon SOC CPU covered with cooling unit.
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 1Gb DDR3 SDRAM Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • 4* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 1*300Mbps WiFi Router,
  • 1*867Mbps WiFi Router
  • 4*5dBi directional external antennas
  • 2 FXS ports, support analog phones
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Lights: PWR,PON,Los,Internet,VoIP1-2,GE1-4, 2.4G WiFi, 5G WiFI, WPS,USB
  • External power supply, DC 12V, 1.5A.
 
>>>VoIP Parameters :
  • Offers 1 FXS port for Phone connections
  • 2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously
  • SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)
  • SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts
  • G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs
  • DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay
  • Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID
  • Calling line Identification Presentation
  • Calling line Identification Restriction
  • Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc
  • QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority
  • Support RFC62 Echo protocol
  • Support Digital Map configuration
 
>>>Hardware Interfaces:
  • Built on powerful GPON SOC, Built with Realtek RTL9607 Gpon SOC CPU covered with cooling unit.
  • Support Hardware NAT.
  • 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 1Gb DDR3 SDRAM
  • Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash
  • 1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream
  • 4* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 1*300Mbps WiFi Router,
  • 1*867Mbps WiFi Router
  • 4*5dBi directional external antennas
  • 2 FXS ports, support analog phones
  • IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,
  • LED Lights: PWR,PON,Los,Internet,VoIP1-2,GE1-4, 2.4G WiFi, 5G WiFI, WPS,USB
  • External power supply, DC 12V, 1.5A.
 
>>> Interoperable G/EPON OLT Models:
CHIMA SGT8000A, SGT8016A series G/EPON OLT
HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T G/EPON OLT
ZTE C220, C300 G/EPON OLT
Alcatel Lucent 7342, 7360 ISAM G/EPON OLT
Fiberhome AN5516-01, AN5516-02 G/EPON OLT
Ericsson BM1500 G/EPON OLT
Aurora Trident7, T7-PIM-8802/COLT G/EPON OLT
Dlink DPN-3012-E G/EPON OLT
Ubiquoss C9500, C9516, C9016, C9264 G/EPON OLT
Raisecom ISCOM5508,ISCOM5800E, ISCOM6800 G/EPON OLT
H3C S3600-2P-OLT,S7502E,S7503E,S7506E,S7510E,S7506E-V G/EPON OLT
>>> Specification:
Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.1D,     IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE 802.11ac, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

WAN Port 1*EPON / GPON WAN port, SC/UPC connectors (SC/APC connectors optional)
LAN Ports 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet Ports
VoIP Ports 2*FXS Port
WiFi IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps + IEEE802.11AC 867Mbps WiFi
Ethernet Cable 10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, u1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power Supply AC110-240V Input, DC 12V, 1.5A output
Temperature & Humidity   Temperature Humidity
Working 0 to 50℃ 10% - 90%
Standby -20 to 70℃ 5% - 90% RH
 
>>> Order Information:
Product Family
Model No.
Product Description & Chipset
  SGN7754G4

SDN7754G4

4 GE G/EPON ONU
Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU
BoB Hardware
  SGN7756VG4
SDN7756VG4

4GE+2FXS G/EPON ONU
Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU
BoB Hardware

  SGN7755WG4
SDN7755WG4

4GE+300M WiFi G/EPON ONU, 2*5dBi external antennas?
Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU
BoB Hardware

  SGN7756ACG4
SDN7756ACG4

4GE+300M WiFi+1200M WiFi G/EPON ONU, 4*5dBi external antennas
Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU
BoB Hardware

  SGN7757VWG4
SDN7757VWG4

4GE+2FXS+300M WiFi G/EPON ONU, 2*5dBi external antennas
Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU
BoB Hardware

  SGN7757VWG4
SDN7758VACG4

4GE+2FXS+300M WiFi+1200M WiFi G/EPON ONU, 4*5dBi external antennas
Realtek RTL9607 600Mhz CPU
BoB Hardware

 

 
COPYRIGHT 2002 - 2019, CHIMA TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD. ALL RIGHT RESERVED