HomeAbout usProducts |  Solutions |  Service |  Support |  Partners |  Contact us
 
 VoIP Catalog
 Ethernet switch Catalog
 Media converter Catalog
 Full product catalog
   
 CHIMA Products
   
>
 VoIP phones
>
 VoIP gateways
>
 IP PBX System
>
 VoIP softphones
>
 Wireless SIP phones
 
>
 Fast ethernet switch
>
 Optical Fiber switch
>
 Fiber + copper switch
>
 Gepon System device
>
 Layer 2/3 managed switch
>
 Gigabit ethernet switch
>
 Websmart gigabit switch
>
 10Gigabit core switch
 
>
 Gigabit media converter
>
 10/100M media converter
>
 Rack mount converter
 
CHIMA LIVE Help
 

 

 
10/100Base-FX Pure Fiber Optical Switches
 
CHIMA Pure Fiber Switches include 4 models, the 5 port, 8 port, 16 port and 24 Port. These fiber switches
come with 5 to 24 port 10/100mbps pure fiber SC/FC/ST ports. CHIMA Pure Fiber Switches support Dual
Fiber multimode or Dual Fiber single mode, which which the transmission distance can be from 2Km to
120Km max. CHIMA Pure Fiber Switches supports also Single (WDM) Fiber, Bi-directional, with which the
transmission distance can be from 20-120Km.
 
 
 
>>> Model NO: STE-205-X3X1
1. 5 Port 10/100Base-Fx
2. Support MM or SM dual fiber or single fiber bi-directional,
3. Transmission Distance from MM fiber 2km to SM fiber 120Km
4. Supports MAC self-learning, Store and forward switching
5. Support Pre-configured Port based VLan, Metal case

5 Port Fiber Optic Switch

5 Port Fiber Optic Switch

 
 
>>> Model NO: STE-208-X3X1
1. 8 Port 10/100Base-Fx
2. Support MM or SM dual fiber or single fiber bi-directional,
3. Transmission Distance from MM fiber 2km to SM fiber 120Km
4. Supports MAC self-learning, Store and forward switching
5. Support Pre-configured Port based VLan, Metal case
 
 
>>> Model NO: STE-216-X3X1
1. 16 Port 10/100Base-Fx
2. Support MM or SM dual fiber or single fiber bi-directional,
3. Transmission Distance from MM fiber 2km to SM fiber 120Km
4. Supports MAC self-learning, Store and forward switching
5. Support Pre-configured Port based VLan, 19 inch Rack mount
   
   
>>> Model NO: STE-224-X3X1
1. 24 Port 10/100Base-Fx
2. Support MM or SM dual fiber or single fiber bi-directional,
3. Transmission Distance from MM fiber 2km to SM fiber 120Km
4. Supports MAC self-learning, Store and forward switching
5. Support Pre-configured Port based VLan, 19 inch Rack mount
   
COPYRIGHT 2002 - 2005, STEPHEN TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD. ALL RIGHT RESERVED